States Assembly - 10th December 2019 (Morning)
Tuesday, 10th December 2019 at 9:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Roll Call
Share this agenda point
  1. The Dean
  2. The Bailiff
Communications by the Presiding Officer
Share this agenda point
Written Questions
Share this agenda point
Oral Question 1 - Access by vulnerable people to primary care (OQ.310/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  2. Deputy of St. Ouen
  3. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  4. Deputy of St. Ouen
  5. Deputy Robert Ward
  6. Deputy of St. Ouen
  7. Deputy Robert Ward
  8. Deputy of St. Ouen
  9. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  10. Deputy of St. Ouen
  11. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  12. Deputy of St. Ouen
  13. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  14. Deputy of St. Ouen
  15. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  16. Deputy of St. Ouen
Oral Question 2 - Efficiencies in the Education Portfolio (OQ.300/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Senator Kristina Moore
  2. Senator Tracey Vallois
  3. Senator Kristina Moore
  4. Senator Tracey Vallois
  5. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  6. Senator Tracey Vallois
  7. Deputy Robert Ward
  8. Senator Tracey Vallois
  9. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  10. Senator Tracey Vallois
  11. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  12. Senator Tracey Vallois
  13. Deputy Louise Doublet
  14. Senator Tracey Vallois
  15. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  16. Senator Tracey Vallois
  17. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  18. Senator Tracey Vallois
  19. Senator Kristina Moore
  20. Senator Tracey Vallois
Oral Question 3 - Future of current Les Quennevais School site (OQ.309/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  2. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  3. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  4. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  5. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  6. The Bailiff
  7. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  8. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  9. Connétable St. Brelade
  10. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  11. Connétable St. Brelade
  12. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  13. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  14. The Bailiff
  15. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  16. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  17. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  18. Deputy Kevin Lewis
Oral Question 4 - External Relations and Human Rights concerns (OQ.298/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Connétable St. Martin
  2. Senator Ian Gorst
  3. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  4. Senator Ian Gorst
  5. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  6. Senator Ian Gorst
  7. Deputy Steve Ahier
  8. Senator Ian Gorst
  9. Deputy Robert Ward
  10. Senator Ian Gorst
  11. Connétable St. Martin
  12. Senator Ian Gorst
Oral Question 5 - Funding for the Jersey Women's Refuge (OQ.297/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Louise Doublet
  2. Deputy of St. Ouen
  3. Deputy Louise Doublet
  4. Deputy of St. Ouen
  5. Deputy Carina Alves
  6. Deputy of St. Ouen
  7. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  8. Deputy of St. Ouen
  9. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  10. Deputy of St. Ouen
  11. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  12. Deputy of St. Ouen
  13. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  14. Deputy of St. Ouen
  15. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  16. Deputy of St. Ouen
  17. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  18. Deputy of St. Ouen
  19. Deputy Louise Doublet
  20. Deputy of St. Ouen
Oral Question 6 - Appointment of Chair of the JCRA (OQ.296/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  2. Senator John Le Fondré
  3. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  4. Senator John Le Fondré
  5. Deputy of St. Mary
  6. Senator John Le Fondré
  7. Senator Kristina Moore
  8. Senator John Le Fondré
  9. Senator Kristina Moore
  10. Senator John Le Fondré
  11. Connétable St. Brelade
  12. Senator John Le Fondré
  13. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  14. Senator John Le Fondré
  15. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  16. Senator John Le Fondré
Oral Question 7 - Cost of Parish licences (OQ.304/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Carina Alves
  2. Senator Kristina Moore
  3. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  4. Deputy Carina Alves
  5. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  6. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  7. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  8. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  9. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  10. Deputy Russell Labey
  11. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  12. Senator Sarah Ferguson
  13. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  14. Senator Sarah Ferguson
  15. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  16. Deputy Carina Alves
  17. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  18. Deputy Robert Ward
Oral Question 8 - Taxation of part-time and seasonal workers (OQ.307/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Susie Pinel
  2. Deputy Robert Ward
  3. Deputy Susie Pinel
  4. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  5. Deputy Susie Pinel
Oral Question 9 - Canteen food in the Island's schools (OQ.302/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  2. Senator Tracey Vallois
  3. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  4. Senator Tracey Vallois
  5. Deputy Robert Ward
  6. Senator Tracey Vallois
  7. Deputy Robert Ward
  8. Senator Tracey Vallois
  9. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  10. Senator Tracey Vallois
  11. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  12. Senator Tracey Vallois
  13. Senator Sam Mézec
Oral Question 10 - Implementation of recommendations of CPA Election Observers' Mission (OQ.306/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Russell Labey
  2. Deputy Russell Labey
  3. Deputy Robert Ward
  4. Deputy Russell Labey
  5. Deputy Robert Ward
  6. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  7. Deputy Russell Labey
  8. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  9. Deputy Russell Labey
  10. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  11. Deputy Russell Labey
  12. Connétable St. Brelade
  13. Deputy Russell Labey
  14. Senator Sam Mézec
  15. Deputy Russell Labey
  16. Connétable St. Martin
Oral Question 11 - Increase in Andium Homes's rents (OQ.308/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Robert Ward
  2. Senator Sam Mézec
  3. Deputy Robert Ward
  4. Senator Sam Mézec
  5. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  6. Senator Sam Mézec
  7. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  8. Senator Sam Mézec
  9. Deputy Russell Labey
  10. Senator Sam Mézec
  11. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  12. Senator Sam Mézec
  13. Deputy Carina Alves
  14. Senator Sam Mézec
  15. Deputy Carina Alves
  16. Senator Sam Mézec
  17. Senator Sarah Ferguson
  18. Senator Sam Mézec
  19. Deputy Robert Ward
  20. Senator Sam Mézec
Oral Question 12 - Funding of new Hopital (OQ.303/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  2. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  3. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  4. Senator Lyndon Farnham
Oral Question 13 - Expenditure on adult education (OQ.305/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  2. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  3. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  4. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  5. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  6. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  7. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  8. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  9. Deputy Robert Ward
  10. Deputy Robert Ward
  11. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  12. Senator Sarah Ferguson
  13. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  14. Senator Sarah Ferguson
  15. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  16. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  17. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  18. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  19. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  20. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  21. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
Oral Question 14 - Savings in the Infrastructure portfolio (OQ.301/2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Senator Kristina Moore
  2. Deputy John Young
  3. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  4. Senator Kristina Moore
  5. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  6. Senator Kristina Moore
  7. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  8. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  9. Deputy of St. Ouen
  10. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  11. Deputy of St. Ouen
  12. Connétable St. Martin
  13. Deputy Susie Pinel
  14. Deputy Susie Pinel
  15. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  16. Deputy Judy Martin
  17. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  18. Deputy Judy Martin
  19. Deputy Robert Ward
  20. Deputy Judy Martin
  21. Deputy Robert Ward
  22. Deputy Judy Martin
  23. Deputy Robert Ward
  24. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  25. Deputy Judy Martin
  26. Deputy Judy Martin
  27. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  28. Deputy Judy Martin
  29. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  30. Deputy Judy Martin
  31. Deputy Mary Le Hegarat
  32. Deputy Judy Martin
  33. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  34. Deputy Judy Martin
  35. Deputy Carina Alves
  36. Deputy Judy Martin
  37. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  38. Deputy Judy Martin
  39. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  40. Deputy Judy Martin
  41. Deputy Robert Ward
  42. Deputy Judy Martin
  43. Deputy Robert Ward
  44. Deputy Judy Martin
  45. Deputy Judy Martin
  46. Deputy Graham Truscott
  47. Deputy Judy Martin
  48. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  49. Deputy Judy Martin
  50. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  51. Deputy Judy Martin
  52. Deputy of St. Peter
  53. Deputy Judy Martin
  54. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  55. Deputy Judy Martin
  56. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  57. Deputy Judy Martin
  58. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  59. Deputy Judy Martin
  60. Connétable St. Ouen
  61. Deputy Judy Martin
  62. Connétable St. Ouen
  63. Deputy Judy Martin
  64. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  65. Deputy Judy Martin
  66. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  67. Deputy Judy Martin
  68. Senator Sam Mézec
Statement - Minister for Children and Housing - Inspection of Children's Social Work Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  2. Senator Sam Mézec
  3. Connétable St. Brelade
  4. Senator Sam Mézec
  5. Deputy Mike Higgins
  6. Senator Sam Mézec
  7. Deputy Carina Alves
  8. Senator Sam Mézec
  9. Senator Sarah Ferguson
  10. Senator Sam Mézec
  11. Senator Sarah Ferguson
  12. Senator Sam Mézec
  13. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  14. Senator Sam Mézec
  15. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  16. Senator Sam Mézec
  17. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  18. Senator Sam Mézec
  19. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  20. Senator Sam Mézec
  21. Connétable of St. Saviour
  22. Senator Sam Mézec
  23. Senator Ian Gorst
  24. Deputy John Young
Arrangement of Public Business
Share this agenda point
Debate - Draft EU Legislation (Official Controls and Agricultural Products) (Jersey) Regulations 201-
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  2. Deputy John Young
  3. Deputy Russell Labey
  4. Deputy Gregory Guida
  5. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  6. Connétable St. Brelade
  7. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  8. The Bailiff
  9. Senator Ian Gorst
  10. Deputy John Young
Arrangement of Public Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished