States Assembly - 2nd November 2021 (Morning) - Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 at 9:30am - States of Jersey Webcasting

States Assembly - 2nd November 2021 (Morning)
Tuesday, 2nd November 2021 at 9:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Roll Call
Share this agenda point
  1. The Dean
  2. The Deputy Bailiff
Communications by the Presiding Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Senator Sam Mézec
  2. Senator Kristina Moore
Appointment of Ministers, Committees and Panels
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Mary Le Hegarat
Oral Question 1 – Regulation of Care Law (OQ.215/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  2. Deputy John Young
  3. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  4. Deputy John Young
  5. Deputy Robert Ward
  6. Deputy John Young
  7. Senator Sam Mézec
  8. Deputy John Young
  9. Deputy John Young
  10. Deputy John Young
  11. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
Oral Question 2 – Recruitment of Health and Care workers (OQ.222/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Robert Ward
  2. Deputy Robert Ward
  3. Senator Kristina Moore
  4. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  5. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
Oral Question 3 – Debt rating (OQ.227/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  2. Deputy Susie Pinel
  3. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  4. Deputy Susie Pinel
  5. Deputy Susie Pinel
  6. Deputy Susie Pinel
  7. Deputy Susie Pinel
  8. Deputy Steve Ahier
  9. Deputy Susie Pinel
  10. Deputy Robert Ward
  11. Deputy Susie Pinel
  12. Deputy Robert Ward
  13. Deputy Susie Pinel
  14. Senator Kristina Moore
  15. Deputy Susie Pinel
  16. Senator Kristina Moore
  17. Deputy Susie Pinel
  18. Deputy Susie Pinel
  19. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  20. Deputy Susie Pinel
Oral Question 4 – Financial reports on Our Hospital (OQ.219/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  2. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  3. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  4. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  5. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  6. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  7. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  8. Senator Kristina Moore
Oral Question 5 – Armed Forces Steering Group (OQ.228/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  2. Deputy Inna Gardiner
Oral Question 4 – Financial reports on Our Hospital (OQ.219/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  2. Senator Kristina Moore
Oral Question 5 – Armed Forces Steering Group (OQ.228/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Gregory Guida
  2. Senator Kristina Moore
  3. Deputy Gregory Guida
  4. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  5. Deputy Robert Ward
Oral Question 6 – School funding (OQ.217/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  2. Deputy Robert Ward
  3. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  4. Senator Sam Mézec
  5. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  6. Senator Sam Mézec
  7. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  8. Deputy Jeremy Maçon
  9. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  10. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  11. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  12. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  13. Deputy Robert Ward
  14. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  15. Deputy Robert Ward
  16. Senator Sam Mézec
Oral Question 7 – Provision of Affordable Housing (OQ.224/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy John Young
  2. Senator Sam Mézec
  3. Deputy John Young
  4. Connétable St. Ouen
  5. Deputy John Young
  6. Connétable St. Ouen
  7. Deputy John Young
  8. Deputy of St. Martin
  9. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  10. Deputy John Young
  11. Deputy John Young
  12. Connétable of St. Saviour
  13. Deputy John Young
  14. Deputy John Young
  15. Deputy Robert Ward
  16. Deputy John Young
  17. Senator Sam Mézec
  18. Deputy John Young
  19. Connétable St. Brelade
Oral Question 8 – Sand extraction (OQ.226/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy John Young
  2. Connétable St. Brelade
  3. Deputy John Young
  4. Connétable of Grouville
  5. Deputy John Young
  6. Connétable of Grouville
  7. Deputy John Young
  8. Deputy of St. Martin
  9. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  10. Deputy John Young
  11. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  12. Deputy John Young
  13. Connétable of Trinity
  14. Connétable St. Brelade
  15. Deputy John Young
Oral Question 9 – Jersey Electoral Authority (OQ.213/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Connétable of Trinity
  2. Connétable of Trinity
  3. Deputy of St. Martin
  4. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  5. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  6. Deputy Mike Higgins
  7. Deputy Mike Higgins
Oral Question 10 – Payment of damages (OQ.214/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Mike Higgins
Oral Question 11 – Accessibility of emergency services (OQ.225/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Senator Sam Mézec
  2. Deputy Gregory Guida
  3. Senator Sam Mézec
  4. Deputy Gregory Guida
  5. Deputy Robert Ward
  6. Deputy Gregory Guida
  7. Senator Sam Mézec
  8. Deputy Gregory Guida
Oral Question 12 – Air-quality monitoring (OQ.223/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy John Young
  2. Deputy John Young
  3. Deputy Mike Higgins
  4. Deputy John Young
  5. Deputy Mike Higgins
  6. Deputy John Young
  7. Deputy Robert Ward
  8. Deputy John Young
  9. Deputy Robert Ward
  10. Deputy John Young
  11. Connétable of St. Helier
  12. Deputy John Young
  13. Deputy John Young
Oral Question 13 – Data Breaches (OQ.221/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Mike Higgins
  2. Deputy Mike Higgins
  3. Deputy Mike Higgins
Oral Question 14 – Putting Children First (OQ.216/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  2. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  3. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  4. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  5. Deputy Robert Ward
  6. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  7. Deputy Robert Ward
  8. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  9. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  10. Deputy Scott Wickenden
  11. Deputy Scott Wickenden
Oral Question 15 – High Value Residents (OQ.218/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Robert Ward
  2. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  3. Deputy Robert Ward
  4. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  5. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  6. Connétable St. Brelade
  7. Deputy John Young
  8. Connétable St. Brelade
  9. Connétable St. Brelade
  10. Deputy John Young
  11. Deputy John Young
  12. Deputy John Young
  13. Deputy of St. Martin
  14. Deputy John Young
  15. Deputy Mike Higgins
  16. Deputy John Young
  17. Connétable St. Ouen
  18. Deputy John Young
  19. Deputy Robert Ward
  20. Connétable St. Brelade
  21. Deputy John Young
Urgent Oral Question – Fishing
Share this agenda point
Questions without notice – Minister for Housing and Communities
Share this agenda point
  1. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  2. Deputy Russell Labey
  3. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  4. Deputy Russell Labey
  5. Senator Sam Mézec
  6. Deputy Russell Labey
  7. Senator Sam Mézec
  8. Deputy Russell Labey
  9. Senator Sam Mézec
  10. Senator Sam Mézec
  11. Deputy Russell Labey
  12. Senator Sam Mézec
  13. Deputy Russell Labey
  14. Senator Sam Mézec
  15. Deputy Russell Labey
  16. Senator Sam Mézec
  17. Deputy Russell Labey
  18. Connétable of St. Helier
  19. Deputy Russell Labey
  20. Connétable of St. Helier
  21. Deputy Russell Labey
  22. Deputy Russell Labey
  23. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  24. Deputy Russell Labey
  25. Senator Kristina Moore
  26. Deputy Russell Labey
  27. Senator Kristina Moore
  28. Deputy Russell Labey
  29. Webcast Finished