States Assembly - 3rd November 2021 (Morning) - Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 at 9:30am - States of Jersey Webcasting

States Assembly - 3rd November 2021 (Morning)
Wednesday, 3rd November 2021 at 9:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Roll Call
Share this agenda point
  1. The Dean
  2. Connétable St. Ouen
Communications by the Presiding Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. The Deputy Bailiff
  2. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  3. The Deputy Bailiff
  4. Senator Kristina Moore
  5. Deputy Robert Ward
  6. The Deputy Bailiff
  7. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  8. Deputy of St. Martin
Debate - Competent Authorities Ministers: Release of minutes of meetings to Scrutiny (P.86/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Steve Ahier
  2. Deputy Robert Ward
  3. The Deputy Bailiff
  4. Senator Kristina Moore
  5. The Deputy Bailiff
  6. Deputy Judy Martin
  7. Senator Kristina Moore
  8. The Deputy Bailiff
  9. Deputy Judy Martin
  10. Connétable St. Ouen
  11. The Deputy Bailiff
  12. HM Attorney General
  13. HM Attorney General
  14. HM Attorney General
  15. Deputy Mike Higgins
  16. The Deputy Bailiff
  17. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  18. HM Attorney General
  19. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  20. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  21. The Deputy Bailiff
  22. Deputy John Young
  23. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  24. The Deputy Bailiff
  25. Deputy Mike Higgins
  26. HM Attorney General
  27. Connétable St. Ouen
  28. Deputy Gregory Guida
  29. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  30. Deputy Gregory Guida
  31. Deputy John Young
  32. Deputy Mike Higgins
  33. Deputy Russell Labey
  34. Deputy Robert Ward
  35. Deputy Kevin Lewis
  36. Senator Kristina Moore
Debate - Draft Employment (Amendment of Law) (No. 3)) (Jersey) Regulations 202- (P.88/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Judy Martin
  2. Senator Sam Mézec
  3. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  4. Deputy Judy Martin
  5. Deputy Judy Martin
  6. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  7. Deputy Montfort Tadier
  8. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  9. Deputy Mike Higgins
  10. Deputy Geoffrey Southern
  11. Senator Sam Mézec
  12. Deputy Judy Martin
  13. Senator Kristina Moore
  14. Connétable St. Brelade
  15. Deputy Mary Le Hegarat
  16. Deputy Robert Ward
  17. Deputy of St. Peter
  18. Deputy Susie Pinel
  19. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  20. Deputy Kevin Pamplin
  21. Deputy Judy Martin
  22. Senator Lyndon Farnham
  23. Deputy Judy Martin
Debate - Draft World Trade Organization (Privileges and Immunities) (Jersey) Regulations 202- (P.89/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Connétable St. Ouen
  2. Deputy Robert Ward
  3. Connétable St. Brelade
  4. Deputy John Young
  5. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  6. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  7. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  8. HM Attorney General
  9. Deputy Mike Higgins
  10. Connétable St. Ouen
  11. Connétable St. Brelade
  12. Connétable St. Ouen
Arrangement of Public Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished