States Assembly - Mon. 11th July 2022 AM - Election of Ministers and Scrutiny Chairs - Monday, 11th July 2022 at 9:30am - States of Jersey Webcasting

States Assembly - Mon. 11th July 2022 AM - Election of Ministers and Scrutiny Chairs
Monday, 11th July 2022 at 9:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Roll Call
Share this agenda point
  1. The Greffier of the States
  2. The Dean
  3. The Greffier of the States
  4. The Bailiff
Communications by the Presiding Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Louise Doublet
  2. The Bailiff
  3. Connétable of St. Helier
  4. The Bailiff
  5. Deputy Ian Gorst
  6. Deputy Rob Ward
  7. The Bailiff
  8. Deputy Geoff Southern
  9. The Bailiff
  10. Deputy Louise Doublet
  11. The Bailiff
  12. Deputy Kristina Moore
Appointment of Minister for Treasury and Resources
Share this agenda point
  1. The Bailiff
  2. Deputy Ian Gorst
  3. The Bailiff
  4. Deputy Geoff Southern
  5. Deputy Ian Gorst
  6. Deputy Geoff Southern
  7. Deputy Ian Gorst
  8. The Bailiff
  9. Deputy Monty Tadier
  10. Deputy Ian Gorst
  11. Deputy Monty Tadier
  12. Deputy Ian Gorst
  13. Deputy Sam Mézec
  14. Deputy Ian Gorst
  15. Deputy Sam Mézec
  16. Deputy Ian Gorst
  17. Deputy Steve Ahier
  18. Deputy Steve Luce
  19. Deputy Ian Gorst
  20. Deputy Rob Ward
  21. Deputy Ian Gorst
  22. Deputy Rob Ward
  23. Deputy Ian Gorst
  24. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  25. Deputy Ian Gorst
  26. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  27. Deputy Ian Gorst
  28. The Bailiff
  29. Deputy Malcolm Ferey
  30. Deputy Ian Gorst
  31. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  32. Deputy Ian Gorst
  33. The Bailiff
Appointment of Minister for Children and Education
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kristina Moore
  2. The Bailiff
  3. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  4. The Bailiff
  5. Deputy Geoff Southern
  6. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  7. Deputy Geoff Southern
  8. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  9. Deputy Sam Mézec
  10. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  11. Deputy Sam Mézec
  12. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  13. Deputy Rob Ward
  14. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  15. Deputy Rob Ward
  16. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  17. Deputy Mary Le Hegarat
  18. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  19. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  20. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  21. Deputy Monty Tadier
  22. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  23. Deputy Monty Tadier
  24. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  25. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  26. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  27. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  28. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  29. Deputy Max Andrews
  30. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  31. Connétable of Trinity
  32. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  33. Connétable of Trinity
  34. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  35. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  36. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  37. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  38. Deputy Sam Mézec
  39. Deputy Inna Gardiner
  40. The Bailiff
Appointment of Minister for Economic Development, Tourism, Sport and Culture
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kristina Moore
  2. The Bailiff
  3. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  4. The Bailiff
  5. Deputy Geoff Southern
  6. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  7. Deputy Geoff Southern
  8. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  9. Deputy Sam Mézec
  10. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  11. Connétable of Trinity
  12. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  13. Connétable of Trinity
  14. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  15. Connétable of St. Brelade
  16. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  17. Connétable of St. Brelade
  18. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  19. Deputy Monty Tadier
  20. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  21. Deputy Monty Tadier
  22. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  23. Deputy Raluca Kovacs
  24. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  25. Deputy Raluca Kovacs
  26. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  27. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  28. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  29. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  30. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  31. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  32. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  33. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  34. The Bailiff
  35. Deputy Catherine Curtis
  36. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  37. Deputy Max Andrews
  38. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  39. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  40. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  41. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  42. The Bailiff
Appointment of Minister for the Environment
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kristina Moore
  2. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  3. Deputy Geoff Southern
  4. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  5. Deputy Geoff Southern
  6. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  7. Deputy Monty Tadier
  8. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  9. Deputy Monty Tadier
  10. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  11. Connétable of St. Saviour
  12. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  13. Connétable of St. Saviour
  14. Deputy Sam Mézec
  15. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  16. Deputy Sam Mézec
  17. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  18. Deputy Rob Ward
  19. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  20. Deputy Rob Ward
  21. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  22. Deputy Rob Ward
  23. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  24. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  25. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  26. Deputy Mary Le Hegarat
  27. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  28. Connétable of Trinity
  29. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  30. Connétable of St. Helier
  31. Deputy Jonathan Renouf
  32. Deputy Kristina Moore
  33. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  34. Deputy Sam Mézec
  35. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  36. Deputy Sam Mézec
  37. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  38. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  39. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  40. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  41. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  42. Deputy Rob Ward
  43. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  44. Deputy Rob Ward
  45. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  46. Connétable of St. Helier
  47. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  48. Connétable of St. Helier
  49. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  50. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  51. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  52. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  53. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  54. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  55. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  56. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  57. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  58. Deputy Max Andrews
  59. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  60. Connétable of St. Mary
  61. Deputy Philip Ozouf
  62. Deputy Kristina Moore
  63. Deputy Helen Miles
Appointment of Minister for Home Affairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Geoff Southern
  2. Deputy Helen Miles
  3. Deputy Geoff Southern
  4. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  5. Deputy Helen Miles
  6. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  7. Deputy Helen Miles
  8. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  9. Deputy Helen Miles
  10. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  11. Deputy Monty Tadier
  12. Deputy Helen Miles
  13. Deputy Monty Tadier
  14. Deputy Helen Miles
  15. Deputy Sam Mézec
  16. Deputy Helen Miles
  17. Deputy Sam Mézec
  18. Deputy Helen Miles
  19. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  20. Deputy Helen Miles
  21. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  22. Deputy Helen Miles
  23. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  24. Deputy Helen Miles
  25. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  26. Deputy Helen Miles
  27. Deputy Steve Luce
  28. Deputy Helen Miles
  29. Webcast Finished