States Assembly - Mon. 11th July 2022 PM - Election of Ministers and Scrutiny Chairs - Monday, 11th July 2022 at 2:00pm - States of Jersey Webcasting

States Assembly - Mon. 11th July 2022 PM - Election of Ministers and Scrutiny Chairs
Monday, 11th July 2022 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Appointment of Minister for Housing and Communities
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kristina Moore
  2. Deputy David Warr
  3. Deputy David Warr
  4. Deputy Sam Mézec
  5. Deputy David Warr
  6. Deputy Sam Mézec
  7. Deputy David Warr
  8. Deputy Alex Curtis
  9. Deputy David Warr
  10. Deputy Alex Curtis
  11. Deputy David Warr
  12. Deputy David Warr
  13. Deputy Malcolm Ferey
  14. Deputy David Warr
  15. Deputy Malcolm Ferey
  16. Deputy David Warr
  17. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  18. Deputy David Warr
  19. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  20. Deputy David Warr
  21. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  22. Deputy David Warr
  23. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  24. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  25. Deputy David Warr
  26. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  27. Deputy David Warr
  28. Deputy Tom Coles
  29. Deputy David Warr
  30. Deputy Geoff Southern
  31. Deputy Louise Doublet
  32. Deputy David Warr
  33. Deputy Geoff Southern
  34. Deputy David Warr
  35. Deputy David Warr
  36. Deputy David Warr
  37. Deputy Max Andrews
  38. Deputy David Warr
  39. Deputy Max Andrews
  40. Deputy David Warr
  41. Connétable of Trinity
  42. Deputy David Warr
  43. Connétable of Trinity
  44. Deputy David Warr
  45. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  46. Deputy David Warr
Appointment of Minister for Infrastructure
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Kristina Moore
  2. Deputy Tom Binet
  3. Deputy Rob Ward
  4. Deputy Tom Binet
  5. Deputy Rob Ward
  6. Deputy Tom Binet
  7. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  8. Deputy Tom Binet
  9. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  10. Deputy Tom Binet
  11. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  12. Deputy Tom Binet
  13. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  14. Deputy Tom Binet
  15. Deputy Geoff Southern
  16. Deputy Tom Binet
  17. Deputy Geoff Southern
  18. Deputy Tom Binet
  19. Connétable of St. Mary
  20. Deputy Tom Binet
  21. Deputy Lucy Stephenson
  22. Deputy Tom Binet
  23. Deputy Sam Mézec
  24. Deputy Tom Binet
  25. Deputy Sam Mézec
  26. Deputy Tom Binet
  27. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  28. Deputy Tom Binet
  29. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  30. Connétable of St. Brelade
  31. Deputy Tom Binet
  32. Connétable of St. Brelade
  33. Deputy Tom Binet
  34. Deputy Alex Curtis
  35. Deputy Tom Binet
  36. Deputy Alex Curtis
  37. Deputy Tom Binet
  38. Connétable of Trinity
  39. Deputy Tom Binet
  40. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  41. Deputy Tom Binet
  42. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  43. Deputy Tom Binet
  44. Deputy Geoff Southern
  45. Deputy Tom Binet
  46. Connétable of St. Ouen
  47. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  48. Deputy Tom Binet
  49. Connétable of St. Saviour
  50. Deputy Tom Binet
  51. Deputy Kristina Moore
Appointment of Minister for Health and Social Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Karen Wilson
  2. Deputy Barbara Ward
  3. Deputy Karen Wilson
  4. Deputy Barbara Ward
  5. Deputy Karen Wilson
  6. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  7. Deputy Karen Wilson
  8. Deputy Lucy Stephenson
  9. Deputy Karen Wilson
  10. Deputy Lucy Stephenson
  11. Deputy Karen Wilson
  12. Deputy Geoff Southern
  13. Deputy Karen Wilson
  14. Deputy Geoff Southern
  15. Deputy Karen Wilson
  16. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  17. Deputy Karen Wilson
  18. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  19. Deputy Karen Wilson
  20. Deputy Sam Mézec
  21. Deputy Karen Wilson
  22. Deputy Sam Mézec
  23. Deputy Karen Wilson
  24. Deputy Rob Ward
  25. Deputy Karen Wilson
  26. Deputy Rob Ward
  27. Deputy Karen Wilson
  28. Deputy Rob Ward
  29. Deputy Malcolm Ferey
  30. Deputy Karen Wilson
  31. Deputy Malcolm Ferey
  32. Deputy Karen Wilson
  33. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  34. Deputy Karen Wilson
  35. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  36. Deputy Karen Wilson
  37. Deputy Tom Coles
  38. Deputy Karen Wilson
  39. The Bailiff
  40. Deputy Andy Howell
  41. The Bailiff
  42. Deputy Barbara Ward
  43. Deputy Helen Miles
  44. Deputy Andy Howell
  45. Deputy Barbara Ward
  46. Deputy Andy Howell
  47. Deputy Lucy Stephenson
  48. Deputy Andy Howell
  49. Deputy Lucy Stephenson
  50. Deputy Andy Howell
  51. The Bailiff
  52. Deputy Rob Ward
  53. Deputy Andy Howell
  54. Deputy Rob Ward
  55. Deputy Andy Howell
  56. Deputy Sam Mézec
  57. Deputy Andy Howell
  58. Deputy Sam Mézec
  59. Deputy Andy Howell
  60. Deputy Geoff Southern
  61. Deputy Andy Howell
  62. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  63. Deputy Andy Howell
  64. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  65. Deputy Andy Howell
  66. Deputy Tom Coles
  67. Deputy Andy Howell
  68. Deputy Tom Coles
  69. Deputy Andy Howell
  70. Deputy Monty Tadier
  71. Deputy Andy Howell
  72. Deputy Monty Tadier
  73. Deputy Andy Howell
  74. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  75. Deputy Andy Howell
  76. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  77. Deputy Andy Howell
  78. Connétable of St. Lawrence
  79. Deputy Andy Howell
  80. The Bailiff
  81. The Bailiff
  82. The Bailiff
  83. The Greffier of the States
  84. The Bailiff
Appointment of Minister for International Development
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  2. The Bailiff
  3. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  4. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  5. Deputy Hilary Jeune
  6. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  7. Deputy Raluca Kovacs
  8. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  9. Deputy Raluca Kovacs
  10. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  11. Deputy Sam Mézec
  12. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  13. Deputy Sam Mézec
  14. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  15. The Bailiff
  16. Deputy Sam Mézec
  17. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  18. Deputy Sam Mézec
  19. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  20. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  21. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  22. Deputy Kirsten Morel
  23. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  24. Deputy Sam Mézec
  25. Deputy Carolyn Labey
  26. The Bailiff
Appointment of Minister for Social Security
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputy Alex Curtis
  2. Deputy Kristina Moore
  3. The Bailiff
  4. Deputy Elaine Millar
  5. Deputy Sam Mézec
  6. Deputy Sam Mézec
  7. Deputy Malcolm Ferey
  8. Deputy Malcolm Ferey
  9. Deputy Lyndon Farnham
  10. Deputy Rob Ward
  11. Deputy Rob Ward
  12. Deputy Lucy Stephenson
  13. Deputy Lucy Stephenson
  14. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  15. Deputy Lyndsay Feltham
  16. Deputy Geoff Southern
  17. Deputy Geoff Southern
  18. Deputy Max Andrews
  19. Deputy Max Andrews
  20. Deputy Max Andrews
  21. The Bailiff
  22. Deputy Kristina Moore
  23. The Bailiff
  24. Webcast Finished